California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex raynoldsii - Raynold's sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Carex lyallii

Mobile Version of this page