California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex norvegica ssp. norvegica - Norway sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Cyperaceae
Not Native

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Carex norvegica

Synonyms:
Carex halleri
Carex vahlii

Mobile Version of this page