California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex luzulifolia - Littleleaf sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2003 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Carex luzulaifolia

Mobile Version of this page