California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex leavenworthii - Leavenworth's sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Carex cephalophora var. angustifolia
Carex cephalophora var. leavenworthii

Distribution

Counties:
Santa Barbara

Jepson Bioregions:
SF Bay
South Coast