California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex inops ssp. inops - Long stolon sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Sierra Pacific Industries

Parent species:
Carex inops

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Carex pensylvanica var. vespertina

Mobile Version of this page