California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex incurviformis - Coastal sand sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Carex incurviformis Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Cyperaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Carex incurviformis var. danaensis