California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex idahoa - Idaho sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Carex idahoa Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Cyperaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2012 Dylan Neubauer

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Carex parryana ssp. idahoa
Carex parryana var. hallii

Distribution

Counties:
Mono