California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex engelmannii - Engelmann's sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

Synonyms:
Carex breweri var. paddoensis

Distribution

Counties:
Mono

Mobile Version of this page