California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex divulsa ssp. divulsa - Gray sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Carex divulsa

Synonyms:
Carex virens