California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex davyi - Davy's sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Carex constanceana

Mobile Version of this page