California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex canescens ssp. canescens - Silvery sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

Parent species:
Carex canescens

Synonyms:
Carex curta