California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex breweri - Brewer's sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Carex breweri Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
  © 2010 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Carex breweri var. breweri