California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardionema ramosissimum - Sand mat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Cardionema ramosissimum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
  © 2011 Jorg & Mimi Fleige
What plants grow with Cardionema ramosissimum ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Loeflingia ramosissima