California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cannabis sativa - Herb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Cannabaceae
Not Native

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2017 Barry Rice

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa
Cannabis sativa var. sativa

Mobile Version of this page