California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Campsis radicans - Trumpet creeper

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Yolo Three Palms Nursery  PROFILE 
Davis 95616
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Outside California:
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Campsis radicans Lifeform:
Vine
Family:
Bignoniaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU,FAC)
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
  © 2008 Joseph Dougherty, M.D./ecology.org

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Bignonia radicans
Tecoma radicans