California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Campanula rotundifolia - Round leaf harebell

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
San Mateo J L Hudson Seedsman  PROFILE 
La Honda 94020
Outside California:
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Campanula rotundifolia Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  © 2003 Jeff Abbas
What plants grow with Campanula rotundifolia ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Campanula alaskana
Campanula dubia
Campanula gieseckiana ssp. groenlandica
Campanula gieseckiana var. arctica
Campanula gieseckiana
Campanula groenlandica
Campanula heterodoxa
Campanula intercedens
Campanula petiolata
Campanula rotundifolia ssp. groenlandica
Campanula rotundifolia ssp. intercedens
Campanula rotundifolia var. alaskana
Campanula rotundifolia var. alpina
Campanula rotundifolia var. arctica
Campanula rotundifolia var. intercedens
Campanula rotundifolia var. lancifolia
Campanula rotundifolia var. petiolata
Campanula rotundifolia var. velutina
Campanula sacajaweana