California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissoniopsis pallida ssp. pallida - Pale sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

Parent species:
Camissoniopsis pallida

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Camissonia pallida ssp. pallida
Oenothera abramsii

Mobile Version of this page