California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissoniopsis luciae - Santa lucia sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Camissoniopsis luciae Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © Gladys Lucille Smith1999 California Academy of Sciences

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Camissonia luciae
Oenothera micrantha var. jonesii