California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissoniopsis intermedia - Intermediate sun cups

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Camissoniopsis intermedia Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2014 Vernon Smith

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Camissonia intermedia
Oenothera hirta
Oenothera micrantha