California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissoniopsis ignota - Jurupa hills sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2015 Diane Etchison

2014 Jean Pawek

2011 Jean Pawek

2011 Jean Pawek

Synonyms:
Camissonia ignota
Oenothera ignota
Oenothera micrantha var. ignota

Mobile Version of this page