California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissoniopsis hardhamiae - Hardham's evening-primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Camissoniopsis hardhamiae Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 1981 California Native Plant Society

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Camissonia hardhamiae