California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissoniopsis confusa - San bernardino sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Camissoniopsis confusa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2009 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Camissonia confusa
Oenothera ignota