California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa - Shrubby beach primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
2003 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia

Synonyms:
Camissonia cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa
Oenothera cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa