California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. cheiranthifolia - Beach evening-primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2007 Neal Kramer

and Buff Corsi

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia

Synonyms:
Camissonia cheiranthifolia ssp. cheiranthifolia

Mobile Version of this page