California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia walkeri ssp. tortilis - Walker's sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2015 Steve Matson

2001 Larry Blakely

2010 James M. Andre

2001 Larry Blakely

New Names:
Chylismia walkeri ssp. tortilis

Parent species:
Camissonia walkeri

Synonyms:
Oenothera scapoidea var. tortilis
Oenothera walkeri ssp. tortilis

Mobile Version of this page