California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia pusilla - Little wiry sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Camissonia pusilla Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2008 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Oenothera contorta var. flexuosa

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Kern
Los Angeles
Mono
Modoc
San Bernardino
San Diego
San Luis Obispo
Tulare

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Transverse Ranges
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert