California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia parvula - Tiny sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Camissonia parvula Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2008 Sean B. Smith

Synonyms:
Oenothera contorta var. flexuosa
Oenothera parvula

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Lassen
Mono
Modoc
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East