California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia pallida ssp. hallii - Hall's sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2003 Yulan Tong

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

New Names:
Camissoniopsis pallida ssp. hallii

Parent species:
Camissonia pallida

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Oenothera bistorta var. hallii
Oenothera hallii
Sphaerostigma hallii

Mobile Version of this page