California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia multijuga - Froststem suncup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Not Native

2015 Steve Matson

2001 Larry Blakely

2010 James M. Andre

2001 Larry Blakely

Synonyms:
Oenothera multijuga var. parviflora
Oenothera multijuga var. typica
Oenothera multijuga

Mobile Version of this page