California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia minor - Nelson's evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.3]

2011 Robert Carr

2011 Robert Carr

2011 Robert Carr

2006 James M. Andre

New Names:
Eremothera minor

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Oenothera minor var. cusickii
Oenothera minor
Sphaerostigma minor

Mobile Version of this page