California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia micrantha - Spencer primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2014 Diane Etchison

2007 Neal Kramer

2003 Lynn Watson

2009 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Camissonia micrantha ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Camissoniopsis micrantha

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Oenothera micrantha

Mobile Version of this page