California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia lacustris - Lakebed sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2010 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D

2010 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Oenothera cruciata
Oenothera dentata

Mobile Version of this page