California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia heterochroma - Shockley's evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

1976 Dean Wm. Taylor

2011 Teague Embrey

New Names:
Chylismia heterochroma

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Camissonia heterochroma ssp. monoensis
Camissonia heterochroma var. monoensis
Oenothera heterochroma ssp. monoensis
Oenothera heterochroma var. monoensis
Oenothera heterochroma

Mobile Version of this page