California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia contorta - Contorted sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2009 Keir Morse

2015 Debra L. Cook

2014 Jean Pawek

2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Oenothera contorta
Oenothera cruciata
Oenothera dentata
Oenothera strigulosa

Mobile Version of this page