California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia claviformis ssp. yumae - Yuma clavate fruited primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

New Names:
Chylismia claviformis ssp. yumae

Parent species:
Camissonia claviformis

Synonyms:
Oenothera claviformis ssp. yumae

Mobile Version of this page