California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia claviformis ssp. peirsonii - Peirson's clavate fruited primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2019 Matt Berger

2010 Neal Kramer

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Matt Berger

New Names:
Chylismia claviformis ssp. peirsonii

Parent species:
Camissonia claviformis

Synonyms:
Oenothera claviformis ssp. peirsonii
Oenothera claviformis var. peirsonii

Mobile Version of this page