California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia claviformis ssp. lancifolia - Clavate fruited primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2018 Anne McCarthy

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

New Names:
Chylismia claviformis ssp. lancifolia

Parent species:
Camissonia claviformis

Synonyms:
Camissonia claviformis var. lancifolia
Chylismia lancifolia
Oenothera claviformis ssp. lancifolia

Mobile Version of this page