California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia claviformis ssp. integrior - Clavate fruited primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2008 Neal Kramer

2008 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Chylismia claviformis ssp. integrior

Parent species:
Camissonia claviformis

Synonyms:
Camissonia claviformis var. purpurascens
Oenothera claviformis ssp. integrior
Oenothera claviformis var. purpurascens
Oenothera scapoidea var. purpurascens

Mobile Version of this page