California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia claviformis ssp. funerea - Clavate fruited primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2010 Barry Breckling

2016 Steve Matson

New Names:
Chylismia claviformis ssp. funerea

Parent species:
Camissonia claviformis

Synonyms:
Camissonia claviformis var. funerea
Oenothera claviformis ssp. funerea

Mobile Version of this page