California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia claviformis ssp. claviformis - Clavate fruited primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2008 Neal Kramer

2004 Christopher L. Christie

2009 California Academy of Sciences

2004 Christopher L. Christie

New Names:
Chylismia claviformis ssp. claviformis

Parent species:
Camissonia claviformis

Synonyms:
Oenothera claviformis

Mobile Version of this page