California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia chamaenerioides - Long fruit suncup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2004 James M. Andre

2015 Keir Morse

New Names:
Eremothera chamaenerioides

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Oenothera chamaenerioides

Mobile Version of this page