California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia cardiophylla ssp. robusta - Big heartleaf sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2015 Barry Breckling

New Names:
Chylismia cardiophylla ssp. robusta

Parent species:
Camissonia cardiophylla

Synonyms:
Oenothera cardiophylla ssp. robusta

Mobile Version of this page