California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia cardiophylla ssp. cardiophylla - Heartleaf sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Camissonia cardiophylla ssp. cardiophylla Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
2009 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Oenothera cardiophylla ssp. cardiophylla
Oenothera cardiophylla var. typica
Oenothera cardiophylla

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert