California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia campestris ssp. campestris - Field sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Camissonia campestris ssp. campestris Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
2003 Brent Miller

Parent species:
Camissonia campestris

Synonyms:
Oenothera campestris ssp. parishii
Oenothera campestris
Oenothera dentata var. campestris
Oenothera dentata var. johnstonii
Oenothera dentata var. parishii

Distribution

Counties:
Contra Costa
Fresno
Imperial
Inyo
Kings
Kern
Lake
Los Angeles
Madera
Merced
Monterey
Mariposa
Marin
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Benito
Santa Clara
San Diego
San Joaquin
San Luis Obispo
Stanislaus
Tulare
Ventura
Yuba

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Sierra Nevada Foothills
Sacramento Valley
San Joaquin
Central Coast
SF Bay
South Coast Ranges
South Coast
Channel Islands
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Mojave Desert