California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia campestris - Field primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2013 Neal Kramer

1998 Larry Blakely

2010 James M. Andre

2019 Richard Spjut

Related species:
Camissonia campestris ssp. obispoensis
Camissonia campestris ssp. campestris

Synonyms:
Oenothera dentata var. campestris

Mobile Version of this page