California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia brevipes ssp. pallidula - Pale sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2013 Jean Pawek

Gerald and Buff Corsi2009 California Academy of Sciences

Gerald and Buff Corsi2009 California Academy of Sciences

2003 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

New Names:
Chylismia brevipes ssp. pallidula

Parent species:
Camissonia brevipes

Synonyms:
Oenothera brevipes ssp. pallidula
Oenothera brevipes var. pallidula
Oenothera pallidula

Mobile Version of this page