California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia brevipes ssp. brevipes - Golden sun cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2008 Neal Kramer

2008 Neal Kramer

2004 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Gerald and Buff Corsi 2009 California Academy of Sciences

New Names:
Chylismia brevipes ssp. brevipes
Chylismia brevipes

Parent species:
Camissonia brevipes

Synonyms:
Oenothera brevipes ssp. brevipes
Oenothera brevipes

Mobile Version of this page