California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia boothii ssp. intermedia - Desert shredding primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.3]

2016 Rachel Kesel (Camissonia boothii ssp. intermedia)

2016 Rachel Kesel (Camissonia boothii ssp. intermedia)

New Names:
Eremothera boothii ssp. intermedia

Parent species:
Camissonia boothii

Synonyms:
Oenothera boothii ssp. intermedia

Mobile Version of this page