California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii - Booth's evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.3]

2004 James M. Andre

2015 John Doyen

2012 Keir Morse

2004 James M. Andre

New Names:
Eremothera boothii ssp. boothii

Parent species:
Camissonia boothii

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Oenothera boothii

Mobile Version of this page