California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camassia quamash ssp. walpolei - Walpole's small camas

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

2018 Emily Allen

2019 Cheryl Ballantyne

2018 Emily Allen

2005 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Camassia quamash

Synonyms:
Quamasia walpolei

Mobile Version of this page